RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge

Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips — expert analysis powered by HelloPredict

RAAL La Louvière and Cercle Brugge enter this one evenly matched on recent form, so we're leaning on 1X at odds of 1.50 (67% probability) to edge the Jupiler Pro League clash.

Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Sat, 7th Nov, 2026 Regular Season - 11
RAAL La Louvière

RAAL La Louvière

17th in table

W L L W L
FT
0 - 1
Cercle Brugge

Cercle Brugge

15th in table

D L L L W
6' S. Ngoura
24' Luke Le Roux
39' Hannes Van Der Bruggen
45+6' Mustapha Isah
66' Patrick Nkoa
80' Léandro Rousseau
Prediction: 1X (1.50 Odds)
Double Chance 67% confidence

Expected Goals (xG)

Total 3.70

RAAL La Louvière

2.20

2.20 – 1.50

Cercle Brugge

1.50

Easi Arena, La Louviere Wim Smet, Belgium

RAAL La Louvière

2.55

36% implied

Draw

3.30

27% implied

Cercle Brugge

2.45

37% implied

1X2 bookmaker odds · implied probability (normalized)

All our tips for this match

Double Chance Free

1X

Odds 1.50 67%
2.5 Goals Free

+2.5

Odds 1.85 54%

Match statistics

Match Statistics

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge

62%   Possession   38%

1   Shots on Target   5

83%   Pass Accuracy   74%

6   Corner Kicks   2

8   Fouls   17

0 1 1
1 2 0

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4 games

3

RAAL La Louvière wins

0

Draws

1

Cercle Brugge wins

3.8

Goals / game

75%

Both scored

100%

Over 2.5

09 May 2026
RAAL La Louvière
4-1
Cercle Brugge
11 Apr 2026
Cercle Brugge
3-0
RAAL La Louvière
15 Mar 2026
Cercle Brugge
1-3
RAAL La Louvière
02 Nov 2025
RAAL La Louvière
2-1
Cercle Brugge

Jupiler Pro League table

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1
Club Brugge KV
10 9 0 1 26:8 18 27
2
Charleroi
11 9 0 2 26:13 13 27
3
Union St. Gilloise
10 8 2 0 29:7 22 26
4
Gent
10 8 1 1 19:6 13 25
5
Anderlecht
10 6 1 3 13:11 2 19
6
Lommel United
11 4 4 3 15:13 2 16
7
Genk
10 4 3 3 18:14 4 15
8
Standard Liege
11 4 3 4 18:16 2 15
9
KVC Westerlo
11 4 2 5 26:30 -4 14
10
OH Leuven
11 3 3 5 12:17 -5 12
11
KV Mechelen
11 3 3 5 13:20 -7 12
12
Zulte Waregem
10 3 2 5 12:16 -4 11
13
Antwerp
11 3 2 6 18:24 -6 11
14
SK Beveren
11 3 1 7 13:23 -10 10
15
Cercle Brugge
11 2 3 6 14:22 -8 9
16
St. Truiden
10 2 2 6 18:21 -3 8
17
RAAL La Louvière
11 2 1 8 13:24 -11 7
18
Kortrijk
10 1 1 8 4:22 -18 4

Top scorers

Jupiler Pro League
# Player Team Goals
1
N. Tresoldi
Club Brugge KV
8
2
D. Eckert Ayensa
Standard Liege
7
3
N. Bassette
KVC Westerlo
7
4
M. Ubandoma
RAAL La Louvière
6
5
R. Durosinmi
Genk
6
6
R. Florucz
Union St. Gilloise
5
7
S. Baždar
St. Truiden
5
8
S. Saito
KVC Westerlo
5
9
H. Vetlesen
Club Brugge KV
5
10
C. Lokesa
SK Beveren
5

Recent form

RAAL La Louvière

4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
Scored Conceded
H Cercle Brugge 0-1 L
A Charleroi 5-2 L
H Zulte Waregem 3-0 W
H Liège 4-0 W
H Club Brugge KV 1-4 L
A Dunkerque 0-4 W
A OH Leuven 2-0 L
H Kortrijk 3-0 W
A St. Truiden 4-0 L
H KV Mechelen 2-2 D

Cercle Brugge

3 W 1 D 6 L in the last 10
Scored Conceded
A RAAL La Louvière 0-1 W
H Antwerp 2-1 W
A Union St. Gilloise 5-2 L
A Sporting Hasselt 1-2 W
H Anderlecht 1-2 L
A Charleroi 3-2 L
A OH Leuven 1-1 D
H Gent 0-3 L
H Lommel United 0-1 L
A Club Brugge KV 1-0 L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2

Expected Goals (xG)

Total 3.70

RAAL La Louvière

2.20

xG

Match

2.20 – 1.50

Cercle Brugge

1.50

xG

Our tip model

67%
18%
15%

API-Football

45%
45%
10%

Bookmaker

36%
27%
37%
RAAL La Louvière Draw Cercle Brugge

Most likely scores

1:1

15.4%

1:0

11.1%

0:1

10.5%

2:1

10%

0:0

10%

1:2

9.1%

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals 78%
Over 2.5 goals 51%
Over 3.5 goals 31%
Both teams to score 57%

Team comparison

RAAL La Louvière Cercle Brugge
60% Recent form 40%
53% Attack 47%
52% Defence 48%
60% Poisson 40%
75% Head-to-head 25%
60% Goals 40%
60% Overall 40%

Combo Double chance : RAAL La Louvière or draw and +1.5 goals

Season numbers

When the goals come

3
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
4
3
31-45'
1
2
46-60'
1
3
61-75'
3
3
76-90'
3
2
0-15'
2
1
16-30'
2
5
31-45'
3
5
46-60'
4
4
61-75'
3
5
76-90'
8

Side by side

RAAL La Louvière Cercle Brugge
10 Played 10
2 Won 1
1 Drawn 3
7 Lost 6
13 Goals for 13
23 Goals against 22
2 Clean sheets 0
3 Failed to score 3

What comes next

RAAL La Louvière

Genk (A) 21 Nov MID
KVC Westerlo (A) 28 Nov MID
Standard Liege (H) 05 Dec MID
Antwerp (H) 12 Dec EASY

Cercle Brugge

KVC Westerlo (H) 20 Nov MID
KV Mechelen (H) 28 Nov MID
Zulte Waregem (A) 05 Dec EASY
SK Beveren (A) 12 Dec EASY

Betting markets

Odds · implied %
Over 1.5 1.28
78% implied
Under 1.5 3.50
29% implied
Over 2.5 1.95
51% implied
Under 2.5 1.85
54% implied
Over 3.5 3.25
31% implied
Under 3.5 1.33
75% implied
Over 0.5 1.06
94% implied
Under 0.5 10.00
10% implied
Over 4.5 6.50
15% implied
Under 4.5 1.11
90% implied
Over 7.5 51.00
2% implied
Under 7.5 1.00
Over 5.5 15.00
7% implied
Under 5.5 1.03
97% implied
Over 6.5 29.00
3% implied
Under 6.5 1.01
99% implied
Yes 1.75
57% implied
No 2.00
50% implied
Home/Draw 1.44
69% implied
Home/Away 1.33
75% implied
Draw/Away 1.44
69% implied
1:0 9.00
11% implied
2:0 13.00
8% implied
2:1 10.00
10% implied
3:0 23.00
4% implied
3:1 21.00
5% implied
3:2 29.00
3% implied
4:0 51.00
2% implied
4:1 41.00
2% implied
0:0 10.00
10% implied
1:1 6.50
15% implied
2:2 13.00
8% implied
0:1 9.50
11% implied
0:2 13.00
8% implied
0:3 29.00
3% implied
1:2 11.00
9% implied
1:3 21.00
5% implied
2:3 29.00
3% implied
3:3 41.00
2% implied
0:4 51.00
2% implied
1:4 41.00
2% implied
2:4 51.00
2% implied
4:2 51.00
2% implied
0:5 126.00
1% implied
0:6 301.00
Home/Draw 15.00
7% implied
Home/Away 26.00
4% implied
Draw/Away 6.00
17% implied
Draw/Draw 5.00
20% implied
Home/Home 4.33
23% implied
Draw/Home 6.50
15% implied
Away/Home 26.00
4% implied
Away/Draw 13.00
8% implied
Away/Away 4.33
23% implied
Home -1.25 4.50
22% implied
Away -1.25 1.19
84% implied
Home -1 4.00
25% implied
Away -1 1.23
81% implied
Home -0.75 3.00
33% implied
Away -0.75 1.38
72% implied
Home -0.5 2.42
41% implied
Away -0.5 1.52
66% implied
Home -0.25 2.15
47% implied
Away -0.25 1.68
60% implied
Home +0 1.85
54% implied
Away +0 1.95
51% implied
Home +0.25 1.58
63% implied
Away +0.25 2.35
43% implied
Home +0.5 1.45
69% implied
Away +0.5 2.68
37% implied
Home +0.75 1.32
76% implied
Away +0.75 3.30
30% implied
Home +1 1.19
84% implied
Away +1 4.50
22% implied
Home -1.75 6.60
15% implied
Away -1.75 1.11
90% implied
Home -1.5 5.00
20% implied
Away -1.5 1.17
85% implied
Over 9.5 1.85
54% implied
Under 9.5 1.95
51% implied

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge: preview and prediction

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.50 odds).

RAAL La Louvière are rated 67% by our tip model, with the draw at 18% and Cercle Brugge at 15%.

In the last 4 meetings they averaged 3.8 goals per game, with BTTS in 75% and over 2.5 in 100%.

Combo Double chance : RAAL La Louvière or draw and +1.5 goals

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge FAQs

What is the best prediction for RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

Our top tip is Double Chance: 1X (1.50 odds).

Who will win RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

Model lean: RAAL La Louvière 67%, draw 18%, Cercle Brugge 15%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scored in 75% of the last 4 meetings.

How many goals are expected? (xG)

Recent H2H averaged 3.8 goals per game, with over 2.5 landing 100% of the time.

When is RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

Saturday, 7th November 2026 at 19:45 UTC , Easi Arena.

More Jupiler Pro League predictions

S

Written by

Sam M

Football Analyst & Predictor · HelloPredict

Quick Links